Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site:

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: misterbricol.com following information:

Legal information :

Owner status: company

Prefix: LTD

Company Name: Argix sp. z o.o

Address: Prosta 69/1A.01 WARSZAWA 00838 Poland Poland

Company number: REGON 368131932

Email address: support@misterbricol.com

The Site Builder is: Argix sp. z o.o

The Publishing Manager is: Argix sp. z o.o

Contact the person responsible for the publication: support@misterbricol.com

The person responsible for the publication is a legal person

The Webmaster is: Argix sp. z o.o

Contact the Webmaster: support@misterbricol.com

The information that the company collects

- User provided information: You provide certain personally identifiable information (such as your name and e-mail address) to the Company when you choose to participate in various activities on websites such as downloading or downloading ebooks, videos, posting on our forums or raffles, taking advantage of promotions, responding to surveys, or subscribing to newsletters or other mailing lists.

- Cookies Information: When you visit websites, we may send one or more cookies - a small text file containing an alphanumeric string - to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser. The company uses both session cookies and persistent cookies. A persistent cookie remains after closing your browser. Persistent cookies may be used by your browser during subsequent visits to the site. Persistent cookies can be deleted by following the instructions in the help file of your web browser. A session cookie is temporary and disappears after you close your browser. You can reset your web browser to reject all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is sent. However, some website features may not work properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled.

- Log file information: When you use the websites, our servers automatically record certain information that your web browser sends when you visit a website. These logs may contain information such as your web request, IP address, browser type, browser language, pages and return / exit URLs, platform type, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, page views, and the order of these pages, the time spent on particular pages, the date and time of your request, and one or more cookies that can uniquely identify your browser.

- Clear GIF Information: When using the websites, we may use "Clear GIFs" (a.k.a. Web Beacons) that are used to anonymously track the online usage patterns of our users (unidentifiable way). In addition, we can also use clear GIFs in HTML emails sent to our users to track email messages opened by recipients.

 

How society uses information

- If you submit personally identifiable information to us via the websites, we use your personal information to exploit, maintain and provide you with the functionality of the websites.

- Any personal information or content that you voluntarily disclose online (on discussion forums, posting of manuscripts in messages and discussion forums, on your public profile page, etc.) becomes publicly available and may be collected and used by others. Your name (not your email address) is displayed to other users when they download the manuscripts you have uploaded to the website. All manuscripts you submit to websites can be redistributed over the Internet and other media and can be viewed by the general public.

- We do not use your e-mail address or other personal information to send commercial or marketing messages without your consent or except as part of a specific program or feature for which you will have the opportunity to register or unsubscribe. However, we may use your e-mail address without your consent for non-commercial or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major website changes or for customer service reasons).

- We use both your personally identifiable information and certain non-personally identifiable information (such as anonymous usage data, cookies, IP addresses, browser type, browsing data, etc.) to improve the quality and the design of websites. new features, promotions, features, and services by storing, tracking, and analyzing user preferences and trends.

- We use cookies, erasing gifs and log file information to: (a) remember information so that you do not have to enter it again when you visit or next time you visit websites; (b) provide personalized and personalized content and information; (c) monitor the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns; (d) monitor overall measures such as total number of visitors, pages viewed, etc .; and (e) track your entries, submissions and status in promotions, sweepstakes and contests.

- All personally identifiable information is securely stored and is not likely to be sold or shared with third parties. When an account is closed, personal information is destroyed and is not retained by the company for more than 30 days unless a request has been made to the particular user.

 

When the company discloses information

- We do not provide personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information to our affiliates, affiliates, or other companies or individuals for the purpose of processing this information on our behalf and where the user's permission has been obtained . We require these parties to agree to treat this information in accordance with our privacy policy and relevant data laws, and we use reasonable efforts to limit their use of this information and to use other appropriate privacy and security measures. .

- We do not share your personally identifiable information (such as name or email address) with other third-party companies for their commercial or marketing use without your consent.

- We share non-personally identifiable information (such as anonymous usage data, pages and referral / exit URLs, platform types, clicks, etc.) with interested third parties to help them to understand content, services, advertisements, promotions and / or features on websites.

- We provide personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information to our affiliates, affiliates or other companies or persons for the purpose of processing this information on our behalf. We require these parties to agree to treat this information in accordance with our privacy policy, and we make reasonable efforts to limit their use of this information and to use other appropriate privacy and security measures.

- We do not share your personally identifiable information (such as name or email address) with other third-party companies for their commercial or marketing use without your consent or except as part of a specific program or feature for which you will have the option of opt-in or opt-out.

- We share non-personally identifiable information (such as anonymous usage data, pages and referral / exit URLs, platform types, clicks, etc.) with interested third parties to help them to understand content, services, advertisements, promotions and / or features on websites.

- We may disclose personally identifiable information and / or non-personally identifiable information if required by law, or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with national and federal laws (such as law copyright) or respond to an injunction, subpoena or search warrant.

- The Company also reserves the right to disclose personally identifiable information and / or non-personally identifiable information that the Company believes, in good faith, appropriate or necessary to enforce our Terms, take precautions against liability, investigate and defend against any claim or allegation by third parties, to assist government enforcement agencies, to protect the security or integrity of our website and to protect the rights, property or personal safety of the Company, our users or other people.

 

2. Description of the services provided:

The purpose of misterbricol.com is to provide information about all of the company's activities.

The owner of the site endeavors to provide on the website misterbricol.com information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All information offered on the site misterbricol.com are indicative, are not exhaustive, and are subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

 

3. Intellectual property and counterfeits:

The owner of the site owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software etc.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization to the email: support@misterbricol.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

 

4. Hypertext links and cookies:

The site misterbricol.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the permission of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited and therefore disclaims any liability for this fact when the potential risk of illegal content.

 

The user is informed that during his visits to the site misterbricol.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

 

The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Netscape: Edit tab / Preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

 

5. Protection of goods and persons - management of personal data:

User: Internet user logging in, using the aforementioned site: misterbricol.com

In Poland, personal data is protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the Directive. European Union of 24 October 1995.

On the site misterbricol.com, the site owner collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site misterbricol.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then clear to the user of the site misterbricol.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose to the personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to misterbricol.com by email: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site misterbricol.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of the site misterbricol.com to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data to vis of the user of the misterbricol.com site.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.